The team

Team Leaders
Alexander Bøhl Ewertsen

Team leader

MSc Mechanical Engineering

Tobias Klindt

Vice team leader, MSc

MSc Industrial Engineering and Management

Nenad Mijatovic

Supervisor, Associate professor

DTU Wind and Energy Systems

Mechanical Team
Gustav Jespersen

Head of chassis

MSc Mechanical Engineering

Anders Dam

Head of suspension

MSc Mechanical Engineering

Oliver Parrot

Chassis member

MSc Design & Innovation

Sidsel Møller

Chassis member

MSc Design & Innovation

Mathias Madsen

Chassis member

BSc Mechanical Engineering

Marcus Hemcker

Chassis member

BSc Mechanical Engineering

Carl Christian Langetoft

Chassis member

BSc Mechanical Engineering

Lea Ajslev

Chassis member

MSc Design and Innovation

Sebastian Kalcsics

Suspension member

BSc General Engineering

Nicoline Helms 

Suspension member

BSc Mechanical Engineering

Electrical Team
Jens Haldrup

Head of electric

MSc Electrical Engineering

Anders Eriksen

Vice Head of electric

MSc Electrical Engineering

Jonathan Hansen

Electric member

MSc Computer Science Engineering

Martin Schaarup

Electric member

MSc Electrical Engineering

Operations Team
Mathilde Lei

Head of Operation

MSc Applied Chemistry

Line Udsen

Operation member

MSc Industrial Engineering and Management

Alejandra Fernandez Fernandez de la torre

Operation member

MSc Pharmaceutical Design and Engineering

Rhishihesan Kugathason

Operation member

MSc Industrial engineering and management

Karolina Kłysz

Operation member

BA Economics and IT

Victor Edvardsen

Operation member

BEng Process and Innovation

Philip Gershøj

Operation member

BEng Process and Innovation

Silvia Andersen

Operation member

BSc Mathematics and technology

Accumulator Team
Mathias Schwartzbach

Head of Accumulator

BEng Electrical Engineering 

Esben Metzsch

Accumulator member

BEng Mechanical Engineering

Thor Bundesen

Accumulator member

BSc Mechanical Engineering

Christian Fuglsang

Accumulator member

MSc Industrial engineering and management

Former team leaders

Robin Swann

MSc Mechanical

Team leader 2017 – 2018 

Carl-Emil Grøn

MSc Mechanical

Team leader 2018 – 2019

Steffan Kirk

MSc Mechanical

Team leader 2018 – 2019

Daniel Davidsen

MSc Electrical

Head of eletronics 2018 – 2019

Frederik Højlund

MSc Electrical

Team leader 2019 – 2020

Nicolai Boertmann

MSc Mechanical

Team leader 2019 – 2021

Jacob Buch Andreasen

MSc Mechanical

Team leader 2019 – 2021

Albert Seligmann

MSc Electrical

Team leader 2019 – 2021

Kristján Örn Aðalbjörnsson

MSc Electrical

Team leader 2021-2022